Vincent Cassel

image

Cassel in 2013, photo by PrPhotos

Birth Name: Vincent Crochon

Place of Birth: Paris, France

Date of Birth: 23 November, 1966

Ethnicity: French

Vincent Cassel is a French actor. He is known to English-speaking audiences through his film performances in Ocean’s Twelve and Ocean’s Thirteen, as well as Black Swan.

He is the son of journalist Sabine Litique and actor Jean-Pierre Cassel (born Jean-Pierre Crochon). His brother Mathias is a rapper, with the group Assassin, under the name “Rockin’ Squat,” and his half-sister, Cécile Cassel, is an actress.

Vincent is married to model Tina Kunakey. He has two children with his former wife, Italian model and actress Monica Bellucci; and a daughter with Tina. Beside his native French, Cassel speaks English, Portuguese, Italian, and basic conversational Russian, which he learned for his role in Eastern Promises.

Vincent’s father was born with the surname Crochon, and took Cassel as a stage name.

Vincent’s paternal grandfather was named Georges Crochon (the son of Joseph Crochon). Joseph was the son of Louis François Crochon and Louise Coissard.

Vincent’s paternal grandmother was Marie Louise-Marguerite Fabrègue (the daughter of Leonce Fabrègue and Julie Castain). Leonce was likely the son of Jean Jules Fabrègue and Josephine Villeneuve.

Sources: Genealogies of Vincent Cassel (focusing on his father’s side) – http://geneall.net
https://www.geni.com

Obituary of Vincent’s father – http://www.nytimes.com

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

18 Responses

  1. Dildo (SE) says:

    He like arabs.

  2. black plague says:

    @Monica
    I have a black girlfriend and she also doesn’t have her legs,but I can kick her ass and run for you if you want.
    I am rich,I have four cows and within two years I will have six cows!
    And in my country,Ethiopia, we don’t have ebola,don’t worry!

  3. andrew says:

    this pic is quite bad. I’ve just watched him in “In Trance”, with Rosario Dawson and James McAvoy

  4. andrew says:

    his marriage has just ended

    • black plague says:

      How dafack this ugly disgunting french was fucking Monica Bellucci?
      I’m very black without two legs and with only 11 teeth and I am more beautiful than this idiot.

      • black plague says:

        @Monica
        I have a black girlfriend and she also doesn’t have her legs,but I can kick her ass and run for you if you want.
        I am rich,I have four cows and within two years I will have six cows!
        And in my country,Ethiopia, we don’t have ebola,don’t worry!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.