Victoria Principal

Birth Name: Vicki Ree Principal

Place of Birth: Fukuoka, Japan

Date of Birth: January 3, 1950

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*English (mother)

Victoria Principal is an American actress, author, and businessperson. She was born in Fukuoka, Japan, to American parents, while her father was stationed in the U.S. Air Force there.

She is the daughter of Bertha Ree (Veal) and Victor Rocco Principal. Her father was born in New Jersey, to Italian parents.

Victoria’s paternal grandparents were Charles Principal and Christine.

Victoria’s maternal grandparents were Andrew T. Veal and Bertha L.

Sources: Victoria’s father on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Victoria’s mother on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Victoria’s maternal grandparents, Andrew T. Veal and Bertha L., on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.