Erin Carufel

Erin Carufel – 2016 Society of Camera Operators Lifetime Achievement Awards – Arrivals – Paramount Theatre – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Kazuki Hirata / HollywoodNewsWire.net / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Erin Rose Carufel

Place of Birth: Modesto, Stanislaus, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 28, 1978

Ethnicity: French-Canadian (paternal grandfather), Italian, English, possibly other

Erin Carufel is an American actress.

Erin’s paternal grandfather was Lawrence Marcell/Marcel “Larry” Carufel (the son of Joseph David Charles Carufel and Rosanna/Roseana M. Berube). Joseph was the son of David I. Carufel, whose parents were French-Canadian, and of Mary Hamel, whose parents were French-Canadian. Rosanna was also the daughter of French-Canadian parents, Jean Prudent Berube and Philomene Demers.

Erin’s paternal grandmother was named Elaine Ruth Bacigalupo (the daughter of Lewis/Louis Bacigalupo and Minnie H.). Elaine was born in Minnesota. Louis was Italian, the son of John Bacigalupo and Mary. The Bacigalupo family is from Genoa, Liguria.

Erin’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Curtis.

Source: Obituary of Erin’s paternal great-aunt (grandfather’s sister) – http://www.legacy.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    Erin’s paternal grandmother was Elaine Ruth Bacigalupo (the daughter of Lewis/Louis Bacigalupo and Minnie H.). Elaine was born in Minnesota. Louis was Italian, the son of John Bacigalupo and Mary.

    Bacigalupo family is from Genoa, Liguria.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.