Tom Green

Birth Name: Michael Thomas Green

Place of Birth: Pembroke, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: July 30, 1971

Ethnicity: English, possibly other

Tom Green is a Canadian comedian, actor, filmmaker, rapper, and talk show host. He is known for starring in the films Road Trip and Freddy Got Fingered, among others.

Tom is the son of Mary Jane and Richard Green. As his father was an army captain, he grew up on CFB Petawawa, a Canadian Army base near Pembroke, and in Ottawa.

He became a U.S. citizen in 2019.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.