Yvonne Strahovski

Strahovski in 2011, photo by PR Photos

Birth Name: Yvonne Jaqueline/Jacqueline Strzechowski

Place of Birth: Werrington Downs, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Date of Birth: 30 July, 1982

Ethnicity: Polish

Yvonne Strahovski is an Australian actress. Her roles include the series Chuck, Dexter, and The Handmaid’s Tale and the films The Predator (2018) and The Tomorrow War. She was born in Werrington Downs, to Polish immigrant parents, Bo┼╝ena and Piotr Strzechowski, and speaks Polish.

Yvonne is married to Tim Loden, with whom she has a son.

33 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.