Jimmy Jean-Louis

47th NAACP Image Awards - Press Room

Jean-Louis in 2016, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: James Jean-Louis

Place of Birth: Pétion-Ville, Haiti

Date of Birth: August 8, 1968

Ethnicity: Haitian

Jimmy Jean-Louis is a Haitian-American actor and model. He is known for his role as the Haitian on the series Heroes. He was born in Haiti, then moved to France at the age of twelve, and to the U.S. in 1998.

He can speak English, French, Spanish, Italian, and Creole. He is married to Evelyn, with whom he has three children.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.