Jessalyn Gilsig

Jessalyn Gilsig

photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Jessalyn Sarah Gilsig

Place of Birth: Montréal, Québec, Canada

Date of Birth: November 30, 1971

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*English, possibly other (mother)

Jessalyn Gilsig is a Canadian actress. She co-starred on the television show Glee. Jessalyn is the daughter of Clare (Johnstone) and Toby Gilsig.

Source: http://www.jewishsf.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. madman says:

    Jessalyn is the daughter of Clare/Claire and Toby Gilsig

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.