Tina Barrett

Style for Stroke by Nick Ede and Little Mistress Launch Party - Arrivals

Barrett in 2012, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Tina Ann Barrett

Place of Birth: Hammersmith, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: September 16, 1976

Ethnicity:
*English (father)
*Guyanese (mother)

Tina Barrett is a British dancer, singer, songwriter, and actress. She was a member of British pop group S Club 7.

She was born in Hammersmith, London, England, the daughter of Cheryl (Dalzell) and Edward Barrett. Her father is English and her mother is Guyanese. When asked about her solo track “Fire” in an interview, Tina stated, “…I am half South American, my mum’s South American.” Tina has a son. A picture of Tina’s mother can be seen here.

Source: https://musiceyz.co.uk

4 Responses

  1. Mixed Kidd says:

    Is her Guyanese side Indian or African?

  2. madman says:

    Daughter of Cheryl (Dalzell) and Edward J. Barrett.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.