Rachel Stevens

Rachel Stevens – Caudwell Children Butterfly Ball 2015 – Arrivals – Grosvenor House Hotel, Park Lane – London, UK – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Rachel Lauren Stevens

Place of Birth: Enfield, Middlesex, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 9 April, 1978

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Rachel Stevens is a British singer, television personality, actress, and businessperson. She was a member of pop group S Club 7. She is the daughter of Linda (Hart) and Michael Stevens.

Rachel is married to Alex Bourne, with whom she has two children.

It appears that both of her parents are Jewish.

4 Responses

  1. sapphire89 says:

    Her mother (Linda) is Ashkenazi Jewish but her estranged Father (Michael Stevens) is Filipino.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.