Skin

2006 Workers Day Concert Featuring Skin and Hard-Fi

Skin in 2006, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Deborah Ann Dyer

Place of Birth: Lambeth, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 3 August, 1967

Ethnicity: African-Jamaican

Skin is a British singer, songwriter, electronic music DJ, and model. She is the lead singer of the British hard rock/metal band band Skunk Anansie. Her parents were Jamaican.

Sources: http://www.independent.co.ukhtml

2 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.