Romeo Miller

Romeo Miller in 2011, Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Percy Romeo Miller, Jr.

Place of Birth: New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 19, 1989

Ethnicity: African-American

Romeo Miller, also known as Lil’ Romeo, Romeo, and Maserati Rome, is an American rapper, actor, entrepreneur, model, and basketball player.

Romeo is the son of rappers Master P (Percy Robert Miller) and Sonya C, who was in the group TRU. His half-sister is musician and actress Cymphonique Miller. His parents are both black.

He is a nephew of rappers C-Murder and Silkk the Shocker, and a cousin of producer, singer, and rapper Mo B. Dick.

2012 Let the Kids Grow Foundation Holiday Gala - Arrivals

Miller with half-sister Cymphonique Miller and father Master P, 2012, photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

7 Responses

  1. xoxo says:

    Lmfao I remember when he had a career. No one gives a damn about him now.

  2. boobboo says:

    Even though his name is actually percy miller jr.

  3. 411 says:

    About his father:No his not

  4. sarah says:

    he’s hot! yum

  5. total23 says:

    A.K.A Lil Romeo!

    When You Wrote Romeo Miller, I Was Like “Who The Hell Is Dat” Until I Saw The Picture Of Him!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.