Candace Owens

Birth Name: Candace Amber Owens

Place of Birth: Stamford, Connecticut, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 29, 1989

Ethnicity: African-American, African-Virgin Islander

Candace Owens is an American conservative author, commentator, and political activist. She was raised in Stamford by her grandparents.

Candace’s grandfather was named Robert Owens. Robert was born in North Carolina. One of Candace’s grandmothers is from Saint Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands.

Candace is married to George Farmer, a hedge fund employee, who is the son of Michael Farmer, Baron Farmer, an English businessperson, who is a member of the House of Lords.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.