Ray Sharkey

Birth Name: Raymond S. Sharkey

Date of Birth: November 14, 1952

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Death: June 11, 1993

Place of Death: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Ethnicity: Irish, Italian

Ray Sharkey was an American actor. He was the son of Cecelia (Formisano) and Raymond Sharkey, a professional drummer.

Ray had a daughter with his former wife, actress Carole Graham.

Ray’s maternal grandparents were named Salvatore Formisano and Angelina Trani. Salvatore and Angelina were Italian. Salvatore was from Naples.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    *Italian (mother)

    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QPCQ-F6CD?cid=fs_copy

    His maternal grandfather was from Naples

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.