Olivia Cooke

LOS ANGELES - MAR 12:  Olivia Cooke arrives to the A&E Network P

Cooke in 2013, photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Olivia Kate Cooke

Place of Birth: Oldham, Lancashire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 27 December, 1993

Ethnicity: English

Olivia Cooke is an English actress. Her roles include the films Thoroughbreds, Ready Player One, and Ouija, and the series Bates Motel.

Olivia’s maternal grandfather is Daniel Wild (the son of Reuben Wild and Annie Charlesworth). Daniel was born in Littleborough, Lancashire. Reuben was the son of Reuben Wild and Elizabeth Hannah Hoyle. Annie was the daughter of John Arthur Charlesworth and Betsy Howarth.

Olivia’s maternal grandmother is named June Fish (whose parents’ surnames were Fish and Wood). June was born in Littleborough, Lancashire.

8 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Olivia’s maternal grandfather is Daniel Wild (the son of Reuben Wild and Annie Charlesworth). Daniel was born in Littleborough, Lancashire. Reuben was the son of Reuben Wild and Elizabeth Hannah Hoyle. Annie was the daughter of John Arthur Charlesworth and Betsy Howarth.

    Olivia’s paternal grandmother -> Olivia’s maternal grandmother

  2. RJARRRPCGP says:

    Reminds me of Bridget Moynahan, with the hazel eyes and thick hair.

  3. mimi says:

    looks slavic.

  4. noneofyourbusiness says:

    Who the hell is this?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.