Michael J. Willett

Michael J. Willett – 2016 MTV Movie Awards – Photo Credit: PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Michael James Mansel Willett

Place of Birth: Fresno, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 11, 1989

Ethnicity: Filipino (paternal grandmother), English, German, Scottish, Irish

Michael J. Willett is an American actor and musician.

Michael’s paternal grandfather was Joseph/Joe Mansel Willett (the son of Ewell Ezmon Willett and Corrie/Carrie Riddle). Joseph was born in Arkansas. Ewell was the son of Robert Hyder Willett and Amanda C. Pearson. Corrie was the daughter of Marion F. Riddle and Sarah Martin.

Michael’s paternal grandmother was named Florita Agsalud (the daughter of Basilio Agsalud and Lucian). Florita was born in Hwaii, to Filipino immigrants. Basilio was from Pangasinan province.

Michael’s maternal grandfather is Ivear Jay Farris (the son of Iver/Ivear John Farris and Jerushia Amend). Michael’s grandfather Iver was born in Oklahoma. Michael’s great-grandfather Ivear was the son of John William Farris and Lucinda Adelin Kelley. Jerushia was the daughter of John William Amend and Mary Marcella Dial.

Michael’s maternal grandmother is Alice Jane Silvis (the daughter of Zack Kemerer Silvis and Alta Mabel Fox). Alice was born in Pennsylvania. Zack was the son of Frank Edward Silvis and Minnie Josephine Kemerer. Alta was the daughter of James D. Fox and Alice A. Steiner.

Sources: Michael’s paternal grandfather, Joseph/Joe Mansel Willett, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of Michael’s paternal great-grandfather, Ewell Ezmon Willett – https://www.findagrave.com

Michael’s paternal great-grandfather, Ewell Ezmon Willett, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Michael’s paternal great-great-great-grandparents, Darius Willett and Virginia Kirtley – https://familysearch.org

Michael’s paternal great-grandmother, Corrie/Carrie Riddle, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Michael’s paternal grandmother, Florita Agsalud, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Michael’s maternal grandparents, Ivear Jay Farris and Alice Jane Silvis – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of Michael’s maternal great-grandmother, Jerushia Amend – https://www.findagrave.com

Michael’s maternal great-grandfather, Zack Kemerer Silvis, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Michael’s maternal great-grandmother, Alta Mabel Fox, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Joseph was born in Arkansas.

    Michael’s paternal frandmother was Florita Agsalud (the daughter of Basilio Agsalud and Lucia Lagansua). Florita was born in Hawaii, to Filipino immigrants. Basilio was from Pangasinan province.

    Michael’s maternal grandfather is Ivear Jay Farris (the son of Iver/Ivear John Farris and Jerushia Amend). Michael’s grandfather Iver was born in Oklahoma. Michael’s great-grandfather Ivear was the son of John William Farris and Lucinda Adelin KelleyJerushia was the daughter of John William Amend and Mary Marcella Dial.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.