Sandrine Holt

Sandrine Holt

Holt in 2012, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Sandrine Vanessa Ho

Place of Birth: Croydon, Surrey, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 19 November, 1972

Ethnicity:
*Chinese (father)
*French (mother)

Sandrine Holt is a Canadian model and actress.

Sandrine was born in Croydon, Surrey, England. Her father, Man Ho, is Chinese. Her mother, Christiane (Nicolette), is French. Her family moved to Toronto, Ontario, Canada, when she was five.

She has a daughter with her former husband, rock producer and engineer Travis Huff.

Source: Marriage record of Sandrine’s parents – https://www.familysearch.org

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.