Melissa Barrera

03/16/2019 – Melissa Barrera – The Television Academy Foundation’s 39th College Television Awards – Arrivals – Wolf Theatre at Saban Media Center, 5210 Lankershim Boulevard – North Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Melissa Barrera Martínez

Place of Birth: Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

Date of Birth: 4 July, 1990

Ethnicity: Mexican

Melissa Barrera is a Mexican actress and singer. She stars in the films In the Heights and Scream (2022), and on the show Vida.

She is the daughter of Rosana Maria Martinez García and Tomás Gerardo Barrera Tames, a film producer. She is married to musical artist Paco Zazueta.

Source: https://www.nytimes.com

3 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    is there any reason to omit her mother’s name from the text?

  2. andrew says:

    daughter of Rosana Maria Martinez García and Tomás Gerardo Barrera Tames, a film producer

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.