Matt Cedeño

Cedeño in 2013, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Matthew R. Cedeño

Place of Birth: Moses Lake, Washington, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 14, 1973

Ethnicity:
*father – Cuban [African, other]
*mother – Scottish, Irish, English, Welsh

Matt Cedeño is an American actor and model.

His father is Cuban, and is said to have African ancestry. His mother is of Scottish, Irish, English, and Welsh descent.

Matt’s maternal grandmother was Mary Carolyn Swisher (the daughter of The Rev. Ele Dwight Swisher and Arselia Bessie Martin). Mary Carolyn was born in Montana. The Rev. Ele was a Methodist minister, and was the son of William Hatfield Swisher and Nancy Jane Evans. Arselia was the daughter of William B. Martin and Ruth A. Reeves.

Source: http://people.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.