Mariano Díaz

Birth Name: Mariano Díaz Mejía

Place of Birth: Premià de Mar, Spain

Date of Birth: 1 August, 1993

Ethnicity:
*Spanish (father)
*Dominican Republic (mother)

Mariano Díaz is a Spanish-Dominican professional footballer.

He was born in Premià de Mar, Spain, to a Spanish father and a mother from the Dominican Republic. He is the third Mariano Díaz in the family after his grandfather, who was also a professional player, at a modest Catalan club, and his father, a bodybuilder who ran a gym in Premià del Mar, the region on the Catalunya coast where Mariano was born.

Source: https://lifebogger.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.