Rick Yune

Yune in 2010, photo by PR Photos

Birth Name: Richard Yun

Place of Birth: Washington, D.C., U.S.

Date of Birth: August 22, 1971

Ethnicity: Korean

Rick Yune is an American actor, screenwriter, producer, and martial artist. His parents, Wonhui Park and Tom Taeho Yune, are of Korean descent. His brother is actor Karl Yune.

5 Responses

  1. muricansareallmutts says:

    Also Japanese.

  2. Capricious says:

    I knew it. Koreans have a such pronounced slanted eyelid.

  3. me says:

    he looks a asian version of Cillian Murphy

  4. me says:

    I really thought he was Chinese

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.