Maggie Lawson

Lawson in 2018, photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Margaret Cassidy Lawson

Place of Birth: Louisville, Jefferson, Kentucky, United States

Date of Birth: August 12, 1980

Ethnicity: English, other

Maggie Lawson is an American actress. She is known for her role as Detective Juliet “Jules” O’Hara on the show Psych, and for co-starring on the Lethal Weapon series. She is the daughter of Judith and Mike Lawson.

Maggie’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Metcalf.

Maggie’s maternal grandmother was named Edith Walston (the daughter of Thresa Marlhal).

Source: Birth record of Maggie Lawson – https://familysearch.org

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    Lawson is a Scottish surname

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.