Lori Loughlin

The Fluffball 2015 - Arrivals

Loughlin in 2015, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Lori Anne Loughlin

Place of Birth: Queens, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 28, 1964

Ethnicity: Irish, German, English

Lori Loughlin is an American actress, model, and producer.

She is married to fashion designer Mossimo Giannulli, with whom she has two children. Mossimo created the Mossimo clothing line.

Lori’s paternal grandfather was named Andrew T. Loughlin.

Lori’s paternal grandmother was Margaret Pye (the daughter of William Pye and Ellen C. Sipp). William was the son of William Henry Pye and Rebecca A. Jones. Ellen was the daughter of George Frank Sipp and Ellen Regina McGrath, whose father was an Irish immigrant.

Lori’s maternal grandparents’ surnames were Muller and Hunt.

Source: Genealogy of Lori Loughlin – https://www.geni.com

3 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    >Lori Laughlin is an American actress, model, and producer

    Her last name is misspelt here

  2. jackson9 says:

    If someone would mind checking I believe Lori Loughlin’s maternal grandparents were Otto Adam Muller (1899-1970), who died in Westchester NY and Anna Jane Lindsey born 1905 in Sligo, Ireland and died in Queens, NY. If this hypothetically is the case Lori’s mother is half German half Irish.

  3. bearboy says:

    For some additional information Lori Loughlin’s paternal grandmother Margaret Pye was the daughter of William Pye (1878-1917) and Ellen C. Sipp (1886-1968) who were both born and died in New York. William Pye was the son of William Henry Pye and Rebecca A. Jones. Ellen C. Sipp was the daughter of George Sipp and Ellen McGrath. Ellen McGrath was the daughter of George McGrath (Irish immigrant) and Mary McGrath. Also I think Lori’s ethnicity should be Irish, English (since Pye is a distinctly English surname) and possibly German and other since “Sipp” is a northern German surname.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.