Lorene Scafaria

Lorene Scafaria – 2016 Tribeca Film Festival – “The Meddler” U.S. Premiere – Arrivals – John Zuccotti Theater at BMCC Tribeca Performing Arts Center – New York City, NY, USA – Photo Credit: Laurence Agron / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Lorene B. Scafaria

Place of Birth: Holmdel Township, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 1, 1978

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Irish, possibly other (mother)

Lorene Scafaria is an American screenwriter, playwright, actress, singer, and film director.

Lorene is the daughter of Gail and Joseph Scafaria. Her father was an Italian emigrant from Gioia Tauro, Calabria, who moved to the U.S. in 1956.

Lorene’s paternal grandfather was named Vincenzo Scafaria.

Lorene’s paternal grandmother was named Rosina.

Lorene’s maternal grandfather was named James Kiernan.

Lorene’s maternal grandmother was named Irene. Irene was born in Canada.

Sources: Obituary of Lorene’s father – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Lorene’s maternal grandmother, Irene Kiernan – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.