Logic

Logic and his former wife Jessica Andrea – 2017 MTV Video Music Awards – Arrivals – The Forum Arena, 3900 W Manchester Boulevard – Inglewood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com 

Birth Name: Sir Robert Bryson Hall II

Place of Birth: Montgomery County, Maryland, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 22, 1990

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*European (mother)

Logic is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, and record producer.

His father, Sir Robert Bryson Hall, is African-American. His mother is white.

Logic is pictured with his father here.

Sources: http://www.hotnewhiphop.com
https://www.youtube.com

6 Responses

  1. Jacklyn 224 says:

    Yes logic!that’s how I love my biracial/mixed men,fair and lovely.

    In short,his white.

  2. Mixed Kidd says:

    Any information about his mother’s ethnicity?

    • Kimmel says:

      I read about his ethnicity online and thought it was a joke, but I watched the video you posted (thanks!) and its all true.

      When I first saw him I thought he was an Arab.

      • neiltennant says:

        he looks like the white boy from next door

        but I thought he has some Jewish or Italian

      • Jacklyn 224 says:

        Geez racist much?a joke?Majority of mixed race people look like whichever gene was most dominant at that time.Sometimes genes are distributed evenly.This is why there needs to be more mixed race representation on TV,the level of ignorance is insane.Mixed race people come in all shades from dark to pale. There lots of mixed-white people out there,the thing is that you can’t spot them out cause they are white.Race is mostly a social contract.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.