Lloyd Banks

Banks in 2010, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Christopher Charles Lloyd

Place of Birth: New Carrollton, Maryland, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 30, 1982

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Puerto Rican (mother)

Lloyd Banks is an American hip hop recording artist. He is also known as Blue Hefner. He was a member of East Coast hip hop group G-Unit. The group’s members include 50 Cent, and, previously, The Game.

His father is African-American and his mother is Puerto Rican. He was raised in Queens, New York.

His stage surname, Banks, was his great-grandfather’s surname. Also, his uncle used to say “that’s money in the bank” when listening to Lloyd rapping.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

52 Responses

  1. natnaelmola says:

    I’m from Ethiopia and my parents looks like, Lllyod Bank so that mean we are black. Most of people who came from their, actually god given us an adorable pure and none mixed light skin. “If u don’t believe me then Google it”. When I tell you about our history a little bit about, One thing that make us different from other african or world nation, We have an independent nation and has never been colonized by any body’s because of our Brave Patriots!! Uh

  2. natnaelmola says:

    I’m from ethiopia and my parents looks like black and white. People who came from there most of is not even look like black. There are all have lighter black skin. That mean we are black. One thing that make us different from other african or world people, we have an independent nation and has never been colonized because of our Brave patriots. And also lloyd bank is black and my mom looks like him.

  3. liyah says:

    not going to lie i never would have thought he was mixed

  4. rita says:

    he’s half somalian hald puerto rican.

  5. princesspink says:

    fuzzybear you rule espicialy on the megan good thing alout of people are ignorant and dont even no it they think if your white and black that you jus black and your a dumb ass whoever believes that

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.