Linus Wiklund

11/18/2017 – Noonie Bao, Linus Wiklund – Variety’s Inaugural Hitmakers Luncheon – Arrivals – Sunset Tower, 8358 Sunset Boulevard – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com 

Birth Name: Linus Thure Wiklund

Place of Birth: Stockholm, Sweden

Date of Birth: 3 February, 1983

Ethnicity: Swedish

Linus Wiklund is a Swedish songwriter and record producer. He is the son of Anna-Lena (Berg) Borgström and zoologist Thure Christer Wiklund.

Linus’ paternal grandfather was Ture Simon Wiklund (the son of Johannes Wiklund and Anna Helena Fahlgren). Ture was born in Byske, Västerbotten. Johannes was the son of Jonas Persson Wiklund and Matilda Johansdotter Kågström. Anna Helena was the daughter of Olof Niklas Fahlgren and Fredrika Johansdotter Fahlman.

Linus’ paternal grandmother was Greta Bogren (the daughter of John Herman Trullsson Bogren and Albertina Gunnarsson). John Herman was the son of Truls Jönsson and Maria Johnsdotter. Albertina was the daughter of Carl Petter Gunnarsson and Ingar Nilsdotter.

Linus’ maternal grandfather was Sune Berg (the son of Erik Berg and Anna Hansson). Sune was born in Rättvik, Dalarna. Erik was the son of Anders Carlsson Sik and Anna Ersdotter. Linus’ great-grandmother Anna was the daughter of Hans Andersson and Karin Andersdotter.

Linus’ maternal grandmother was Rut, later Ruth, Ingeborg Bylund (the daughter of Nils Anton Bylund and Anna Teolinda Lindqvist). Ruth was born in Ekeby, Uppsala. Nils was the son of Mårten Bylund and Brita Lovisa Eriksdotter. Anna Teolinda was the daughter of Gabriel Persson and Katarina Kristina Svensdotter.

Linus’ maternal line can be traced back to his ninth great-grandmother, Katarina Jonsdotter (c. 1610, Arnäs, Västernorrland – 16 June 1686, Arnäs).

Sources: Birth record of Linus’ father – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ paternal grandfather, Ture Simon Wiklund – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ paternal great-grandfather, Johannes Wiklund – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ paternal great-great-grandfather, Jonas Persson Wiklund – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ paternal great-great-grandmother, Matilda Johansdotter Kågström – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ paternal great-grandmother, Anna Helena Fahlgren – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ paternal great-great-grandfather, Olof Niklas Fahlgren – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ paternal great-great-grandmother, Fredrika Johansdotter Fahlman – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ paternal grandmother, Greta Bogren – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ paternal great-grandfather, John Herman Trulsson Bogren – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ paternal great-great-grandfather, Truls Jönsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ paternal great-great-grandmother, Maria Johnsdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ paternal great-grandmother, Albertina Gunnarsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ paternal great-great-grandfather, Carl Petter Gunnarsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ paternal great-great-grandmother, Ingar Nilsdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Birth records of Linus’ mother – https://sok.riksarkivet.se
https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ maternal grandfather, Sune Berg – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ maternal great-grandfather, Erik Berg – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ maternal great-great-grandfather, Anders Carlsson Sik – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ maternal great-great-grandmother, Anna Ersdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ maternal great-grandmother, Anna Hansson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ maternal great-great-grandfather, Hans Andersson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ maternal great-great-grandmother, Karin Andersdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ maternal grandmother, Rut Ingeborg Bylund – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ maternal great-grandfather, Nils Anton Bylund – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ maternal great-great-grandfather, Mårten Bylund – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ maternal great-great-grandmother, Brita Lovisa Eriksdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ paternal great-grandmother, Anna Teolinda Lindqvist – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ paternal great-great-grandfather, Gabriel Persson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Linus’ paternal great-great-grandmother, Katarina Kristina Svensdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.