Lil Pump

Lil Pump – Lil Pump Sighted at LAX Airport in Los Angeles on August 8, 2018 – Los Angeles International Airport – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: STPR / PRPhotos.com

Birth name: Gazzy Garcia

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 17, 2000

Ethnicity: Colombian

Lil Pump is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, and record producer. He was born and raised in Miami, Florida, to Colombian parents (as he has said here). He gained fame through his Instagram following and his hit song, “Gucci Gang.”

He is sometimes described as having Mexican and Cuban ancestry. This does not appear to be correct.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

4 Responses

  1. Ava900 says:

    How is it incorrect if he says he is Cuban and Mexican? How do you guys know that more than him?

  2. michael14375 says:

    He says he’s Colombian in an interview with J. Cole here: https://youtu.be/RNlQU-7y9Fo?t=775

  3. gmillaz says:

    correction he is colombian

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.