Larry Bird

Birth Name: Larry Joe Bird

Place of Birth: West Baden Springs, Indiana

Date of Birth: December 7, 1956

Eye Color: Blue

Hair Type/Color: light brown

Ethnicity: English, some Irish

Family info: He is the son of Claude Joseph and Georgia (Kerns) Bird. He is currently unmarried and the father of Corrie, Mariah, and Connor Bird.

Source: http://www.wargs.com

Photo by Lipofsky Basketballphoto.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.