John Bradley

Bradley in 2019, photo by Starfrenzy/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: John Bradley West

Place of Birth: Manchester, Lancashire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 15 September, 1988

Ethnicity: English, Irish

John Bradley is an English actor. He starred as Samwell Tarly on Game of Thrones, and has appeared in the films American Satan, Patient Zero, Moonfall, and Marry Me.

John has said, “Dad’s maternal side are all northside Dublin.” He was raised in Wythenshawe.

John’s maternal grandfather’s surname is West.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.