Jimmy Wong

Wong in 2020, photo by Starfrenzy/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: James Franklin Wong

Place of Birth: Seattle, Washington, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 28, 1987

Ethnicity: Chinese, one quarter Mongol

Jimmy Wong is an American actor and musician. He voices the lead Din in the film Wish Dragon.

His brother is filmmaker, musician, VFX artist, podcaster, and competitive gamer Freddie Wong. He was raised in Normandy Park, Washington.

His father is Chinese, from Canton. His mother is from Beijing, and is of Chinese and Mongol descent.

Source: http://nwasianweekly.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.