Lil Baby

Lil Baby in 2019, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Dominique Armani Jones

Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 3, 1994

Ethnicity: African-American

Lil Baby is an American rapper, singer, and songwriter.

He has two children, including one with Jayda Cheaves.

Lil Baby’s maternal grandmother is Ella Julia Grimes (the daughter of Lee Jordan Grimes, Jr. and Jessie Kate). Lee was the son of Lee J. Grimes and Julia Lewis. Jessie likely was the daughter of David Pharms and Ella Coker.

6 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Lil Baby’s maternal grandmother is Ella Julia Grimes (the daughter of Lee Jordan Grimes, Jr. and Jessie Kate). Lee was the son of Lee J. Grimes and Julia Lewis. Jessie was likely the daughter of David Pharms and Ella Coker.

    His step-grandfather’s obituary:
    https://www.newspapers.com/clip/43430144/obituary-for-johnny-lee-nunnally/

    That’s it. That’s what I found. I don’t know if his father is this man named Thomas Jones or if he’s only his sister’s father or what the situation is.

  2. bablah says:

    Follers, how did you know about Lil Baby in 2014? I haven’t even heard of this man until 2020.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.