Jim Carter

Jim Carter – “Downton Abbey” Wrap Party at The Ivy Club in London on August 15, 2015 – The Ivy Club – London, UK – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: James Edward Carter

Place of Birth: Claro, Yorkshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 19 August, 1948

Ethnicity: English

Jim Carter is an English actor.

He is married to actress Imelda Staunton, with whom he has a daughter.

2 Responses

  1. follers says:

    He looks like Judd Hirsch.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.