Jet Li

Jet Li

Li in 2004, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Lǐ Liánjié

Place of Birth: Beijing, China

Date of Birth: 26 April, 1963

Ethnicity: Chinese

Jet Li is a Chinese actor, producer, and martial artist. He is a Wushu champion. Jet’s mother’s name is said to be Zhang Feng Lan.

Jet is also a naturalized citizen of Singapore.

He practices Tibetan Buddhism. His master is Lho Kunsang.

Jet is married to actress Nina Li. He has two children with his former wife, actress Huang Qiuyan; and two children with Nina.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.