Jere Burns

photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Jerald Eugene Burns II

Place of Birth: Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: 15 October 1954

Ethnicity: Irish, possibly other

Jere Burns is an American actor.

Jere’s parents likely are Joan and Robert Burns.

Jere’s paternal grandfather likely was Ralph Joseph Burns (the son of Edward Francis Burns and Catherine Theresa Farrell). Ralph was born in Massachusetts, and had Irish ancestry.

Jere’s paternal grandmother likely was named Mary B. Egan.

Jere’s maternal grandparents likely were James W. Harvey and Ethel Rivers.

Source: Genealogy of Jere’s likely paternal grandfather, Ralph Joseph Burns – https://www.familysearch.org

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.