Liza Lorena

Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Jolene Luciano Winsett

Place of Birth: Pampanga, Philippines

Date of Birth: October 31, 1949

Ethnicity:
*father – Cornish, English, German, Irish, Scottish, and Scots-Irish/Northern Irish
*mother – Filipino [Kapampangan]

Liza Lorena is a Filipina former beauty queen and actress.

Her father, George Neil Winsett, was American, from McKenzie, Tennessee. Her mother, Josefina Luciano, is Filipina, from Magalang, Pampanga. She has a son, actor Tonton Gutierrez, with her former partner, actor Eddie Gutierrez; and a daughter with businessperson Honey Boy Palanca.

Liza’s paternal grandfather was George William Winsett (the son of John Daniel Winsett and Ida Mae Aylor). George was born in Tennessee. John was the son of William F. Winsett and Nancy Jones Pearce. Ida was the daughter of George Franklin Aylor and Matilda Frances Clore.

Liza’s paternal grandmother was Fairmayne Malone (the daughter of William Houston Malone and Lawilda Stella Porch). Fairmayne was born in Tennessee. William was the son of James Hozie Malone and Sarah Jane McClain. Stella was the daughter of John William Porch and Nancy Susan Frances “Nannie” Bowers.

Source: Genealogy of Liza Lorena (focusing on her father’s side) – http://www.geni.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.