Jean Wallace

Birth Name: Jean Theodora Walasek

Date of Birth: October 12, 1923

Place of Birth: Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States

Date of Death: February 14, 1990

Place of Death: Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Ethnicity:
*Polish (father)
*Irish (mother)

Jean Wallace was an American television and film actress. She was the daughter of Mary Agnes and John Theodore Walasek.

Jean’s paternal grandfather was named Karol Walasek.

Jean’s paternal grandmother was named Franciszka/Frances Sasiadek/Walinski.

Jean’s maternal grandfather was Peter Charles Sharkey (the son of Michael Sharkey and Elizabeth Kelly). Peter was born in Somerset, New Jersey, to Irish parents. Michael was the son of William Sharkey and Susan Ellen Leach. Elizabeth was born in Ireland.

Jean’s maternal grandmother was Annie/Anne Ryan (the daughter of Walter Ryan and Elizabeth Cullen). Anne was born in Arklow, Ireland. Elizabeth was the daughter of Edward Cullen and Margaret Ryan.

Sources: Genealogies of Jean Wallace – https://www.familysearch.org
https://www.geni.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.