James Murray

Birth Name: James Stephen Murray

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 1, 1976

Ethnicity: Irish, Italian

James Murray is an American comedian, actor, author, and producer. He is a member of the comedy troupe The Tenderloins, along with Joe Gatto, Brian Quinn, and Sal Vulcano. They are known for the hidden camera reality game show Impractical Jokers.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.