Jake Silbermann

08/30/2009 – Jake Silbermann – 36th Annual Daytime EMMY Awards – Arrivals – Orpheum Theatre – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Keywords: Jake Silbermann – False – – Photo Credit: Albert L. Ortega / PR Photos

Birth Name: Jake Andrew Silbermann

Date of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Place of Birth: June 1, 1983

Ethnicity: likely Ashkenazi Jewish, possibly other

Jake Silbermann is an American actor, writer, and producer. He is the son of Ellen and Jonathan Silbermann.

Jake’s maternal grandfather’s surname is Fellerman.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.