Jacquie O’Sullivan

Birth Name: Jacqueline Michelle O’Sullivan

Place of Birth: London, England

Date of Birth: 7 August, 1960

Ethnicity: Irish

Jacquie O’Sullivan is a British singer and songwriter. She was a member of pop group Bananarama. She joined Sara Dallin and Keren Woodward, replacing Siobhan Fahey to be a singer for the band.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.