Jacob Tierney

Birth Name: Jacob Daniel Tierney

Place of Birth: Montréal, Québec, Canada

Date of Birth: September 26, 1979

Ethnicity:
*Irish (father)
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)

Jacob Tierney is a Canadian actor, director, and screenwriter. He is known for his roles on Are You Afraid of the Dark? and in the films Josh and S.A.M. and This Is My Father, among others.

His mother, Terry Smiley, is a teacher, and his father, Kevin Tierney, was a well-known film producer. His sister is actress Brigid Tierney.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.