Immortal Technique

05/19/2012 – Immortal Technique and Amanda Diva Seales – 2012 Malcolm X Day Block Party Presented by The Source Magazine in New York City on May 19, 2012 – 165th Street – New York City, NY, USA – Photo Credit: Bernadette Giacomazzo/PR Photos

Birth Name: Felipe Andres Coronel

Place of Birth: Lima, Peru

Date of Birth: 19 February, 1978

Ethnicity: Peruvian [Spanish, French, African]

Felipe Andres Coronel, also known as Immortal Technique, is a Peruvian-American musician. He and his family emigrated to Harlem, New York, to escape the Peruvian Civil War.

Evan Williams

My name is Evan Williams and I am a singer songwriter music producer and musician from Pickens, South Carolina. I am a huge history buff and love to learn about other cultures and about other countries.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.