Hank Baskett

Baskett in 2011, photo by Joe Seer / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Henry Randall Baskett III

Place of Birth: Clovis, New Mexico, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 4, 1982

Ethnicity: African-American

Hank Baskett is an American professional football player.

Hank is the son of Judy and Randall Baskett. He has two children with his former wife, television personality and businessperson Kendra Wilkinson.

Hank’s paternal grandfather was named Henry R. Baskett.

Hank’s paternal grandmother was named Rosa Bell Thomas (the daughter of Broker L. Thomas and Hattie M.). Rosa was born in South Carolina.

Sources: Hank’s paternal grandmother, Rosa Bell Thomas, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Hank’s paternal grandmother, Rosa Bell (Thomas) Baskett – https://www.findagrave.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

48 Responses

  1. misssadele says:

    Hank is a gorgeous color….. naturally tan…. mixed babies are adorable as well……….. jealous much…….. or not ur cup of tea

  2. Charliebear says:

    So he’s half White half black

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.