Frank Grillo

Prison Break - End of Season Screening Party

Grillo in 2006, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Frank Anthony Grillo

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 8, 1965

Ethnicity: Italian

Frank Grillo is an American actor. He is of Italian descent. He has said that his Calabrese grandparents only talked to him in Italian.

Frank has two children with his wife, actress Wendy Moniz, and a son with his former wife, Kathy.

Frank’s maternal grandfather was named Frank Tateo.

Frank’s maternal grandmother was Jennie Aurrichio (the daughter of Luigi “Louis” Aurrichio/Auricchio and Rosina “Rose” Inglese). Jennie was born in New York, to Italian parents, from Roccadaspide, Salerno, Campania.

Source: Obituary of Frank’s maternal grandmother, Jennie (Aurrichio) Tateo – http://www.legacy.com

17 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    Luigi Auricchio and Rosa Inglese were from Roccadaspide, Salerno, Campania: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:JJV9-KWT

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.