Elle Evans

Elle Evans

Evans in 2013, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Lindsey Gayle Evans

Place of Birth: Hopkins, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 9, 1989

Ethnicity: English, Welsh, Scottish, some German, distant French Huguenot

Elle Evans is an American model and actress.

Elle was raised in Blanchard, Louisiana. She is married to British musician, composer, and songwriter Matthew Bellamy, with whom she has a daughter.

Elle’s paternal grandfather is James Ricky Evans (the son of James Evans and Patsy Merle Jenkins). Elle’s grandfather James was born in Texas.

Elle’s paternal grandmother is Barbara Gayle Bramhall (the daughter of Marion Curtis Bramhall and Hattie Marie Pickens). Barbara was born in Texas.

Elle’s maternal grandfather is Jerry Cecil Varnado (the son of Zeno Cecil Varnado and Margaret Loraine Rhodes). Zeno was the son of Connor C. Varnado and Rosa May Lewis. Margaret was the daughter of Conrad Rhodes and Mattie.

Elle’s maternal grandmother is Margaret Rose Durham (the daughter of Floyd Melvin Durham and Virginia Gray).

Sources: Birth record of Elle’s paternal grandfather, James Ricky Evans – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Elle’s paternal grandmother, Barbara Gayle Bramhall – https://familysearch.org

Elle’s maternal great-grandfather, Zeno Cecil Varnado, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Elle’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Connor C. Varnado, on the 1880 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Death record of Elle’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Connor C. Varnado – https://familysearch.org

Genealogies of Elle’s maternal great-great-great-grandparents, Norval A. Varnado and Margaret E. McDaniel – https://www.findagrave.com

Elle’s maternal great-grandmother, Margaret Loraine Rhodes, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

3 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.