Edyta Górniak

Birth Name: Edyta Anna Górniak

Place of Birth: Ziębice, Poland

Date of Birth: 14 November, 1972

Ethnicity: Polish

Edyta Górniak is a Polish pop singer. She was previously married to Dariusz Krupa.

Edyta is the daughter of Grażyna Jasik and Jan Górniak.

Her father may be Romani.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Parents: Grażyna Jasik i Jan Górniak
    Her father is supposedly Romani.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.