Danny Pintauro

Pintauro in 2015, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Daniel John Pintauro

Place of Birth: Milltown, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 6, 1976

Ethnicity:
*25% Italian
*25% Polish
*25% German
*12.5% Irish/English
*12.5% Czech or Slovak, Yugoslavian

Danny Pintauro is an American actor.

Danny is the son of Margaret and John Pintauro. He is married to Wil Tabares. His father is of half Italian and half Polish descent. His mother has German, as well as Irish/English, Czech or Slovak, and some Yugoslavian, ancestry.

Danny’s paternal grandfather was named Neil Pintauro (the son of Daniel Pintauro and Nancy). Neil was born in New Jersey, to parents from Italy.

Danny’s paternal grandmother was named Sophie A. Bielowski/Bielawska (the daughter of Paul Bielawska and Sophie). Danny’s grandmother Sophie was born in New Jersey, to parents from Poland.

Danny’s maternal grandfather was Francis J. Sillcocks (the son of Frank Joseph Sillcocks and Elizabeth M. Sasa/Sasak/Sasok). Danny’s grandfather Francis was born in New Jersey. Danny’s great-grandfather Frank was the son of George W. Sillcocks and Rose Houghton, whose parents were Irish. Elizabeth was the daughter of Joseph Sasa/Sasak and Mary Elizabeth Ignoski/Ignatz.

Danny’s maternal grandmother was Emma Hippeli (the daughter of Charles August Hippeli and Emma Louise Geair). Charles was born in New Jersey, to German parents, August Hippeli, from Bavaria, and Antonia/Antonie Zink, from Unterelsbach, Bavaria. Emma was the daughter of Andrew Geair and Emma Louise Yahnil, who were born in New Jersey, to German parents.

Sources: Danny’s paternal grandfather, Neil Pintauro, on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Danny’s paternal grandmother, Sophie A. (Bielowski/Bielawska) Pintauro – http://www.legacy.com

Danny’s maternal grandfather, Francis J. Sillcocks, on the 1930 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Danny’s maternal great-grandfather, Frank Joseph Sillcocks, on the 1900 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org
Frank Joseph Sillcocks on the 1915 New Jersey State Census – https://familysearch.org

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    https://www.newspapers.com/clip/24702584/frances_j_sillcocks_marriage/

    Danny’s maternal grandmother was named Emma Hippeli (daughter of Charles August Hippeli and Emma Louise Geair). Charles was born in New Jersey to German parents August Hippeli and Antonia/Antonie Zink. August was from Bavaria, Antonie was from Unterelsbach, Bavaria. Emma Geair was the daughter of Andrew Geair and Emma Louise Yahnil, both born in New Jersey to German parents.

    Francis J. Sillcocks (the son of Frank Sillcocks and Elizabeth M.)->Francis J. Sillcocks (the son of Frank Joseph Sillcocks and Elizabeth M. Sasa/Sasak/Sasok).

    Elizabeth was the daughter of Joseph Sasa/Sasak and Mary Elizabeth Ignoski/Ignatz.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.