Dania Ramirez

Dania Ramirez

Ramirez in 2012, photo by Prphotos.com.

Birth Name: Dania Jissel Ramirez

Place of Birth: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Date of Birth: November 8, 1979

Ethnicity: Dominican Republic [African, Spanish]

Dania Ramirez is a Dominican Republic-American actress. She is known for her roles in the films X-Men: The Last Stand and American Reunion, among others.

Dania is married to director John Beverly “Bev” Land, with whom she has two children.

5 Responses

  1. italiano90 says:

    Aren’t most Dominicans more african than european? I thought it was the cubans and puerto ricans who had more european dna? Pretty sure Dania is multiracial though.

  2. Devotion says:

    Looks Northern African.

  3. Surreal says:

    The average Dominican is 60% European, 40% Sub-Saharan African. Of course, you will have some who are more SSA than that or more European than that. But I’m just stating the average for those who might not know what a Dominican is exactly (genetically anyways).

  4. California says:

    She looks like Jessica Alba in that picture.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.