Danger Mouse

Gnarls Barkley – Gnarles Barkley – AT and T Stage in Grant Park – Chicago, IL, USA – Keywords: Gnarles Barkley, Danger Mouse, Brian
Burton, Cee-Lo Green Cee Lo, Lollapalooza 2008 – False – – Photo Credit: Adam Bielawski / PR Photos

Birth Name: Brian Joseph Burton

Place of Birth: White Plains, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 29, 1977

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*European (mother)

Danger Mouse is an American musician, songwriter, and record producer. He is a member of music duo Gnarls Barkley, alongside CeeLo Green.

Source: http://www.furious.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.