Dana Gould

Gould in 2016, photo by www.prphotos.com

Birth Name: Dana John Gould

Place of Birth: Hopedale, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 24, 1964

Ethnicity: Irish

Dana Gould is an American stand-up comedian, actor, writer, and voice artist.

Dana was raised Catholic.

He is married to business executive Sue Naegle, with whom he has three children, who are adopted from China.

Source: http://laughingskulllounge.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.