Cody Bellinger

Birth Name: Cody James Bellinger

Place of Birth: Scottsdale, Maricopa, Arizona, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 13, 1995

Ethnicity: German, likely Irish

Cody Bellinger is an American professional baseball player. He is a first baseman and outfielder for the Los Angeles Dodgers of Major League Baseball (MLB).

Cody is the son of Jennifer (Dunn) and baseball player Clay Bellinger (Clayton Daniel Bellinger). His brother is high school baseball player Cole Bellinger.

Cody’s paternal grandfather likely was Daniel Bellinger (he son of Hubert Louis Bellinger).

Cody’s paternal grandmother’s surname was Meleniclis.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.